Best AK-47 Skins in CS2 (2026)

Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart.

Choosing among AK-47 skins follows the same trade-off as other rifle skins: pick a design, then compare condition and price. Factory New is not automatically worth extra cost.

Best AK-47 Skins at a Glance

SkinTierRarityFrom TradeitBest value wearCase / collection
SlateBudgetRestricted$2.98 BSFT $3.57Snakebite Case / Snakebite Collection
Elite BuildBudgetMil-Spec Grade$1.29 WWFT $1.75Chroma 2 Case / Chroma 2 Collection
Point DisarrayBudgetClassified$11.09 BSFT $11.73Revolver Case / Revolver Case Collection
Ice CoaledBudgetClassified$3.46 BSFT $4.07Recoil Case / Recoil Collection
Frontside MistyBudgetClassified$13.64 BSFT $14.69Shadow Case / Shadow Collection
RedlineBudgetClassified$19.98 BSFT $27.01Operation Phoenix Weapon Case / Phoenix Collection
AsiimovMidCovert$35.76 BSFT $39.36Danger Zone Case / Danger Zone Collection
InheritanceMidCovert$27.55 BSFT $33.29Kilowatt Case / Kilowatt Collection
Legion of AnubisMidCovert$29.63 BSMW $33.34Fracture Case / Fracture Collection
Neon RiderMidCovert$36.35 BSFT $41.74Horizon Case / Horizon Collection
Case HardenedPremiumClassified$165.37 BSPattern-ledCS:GO Weapon Case / Arms Deal Collection
Fire SerpentPremiumCovert$501.30 BSCondition-ledOperation Bravo Case / Bravo Collection
HydroponicPremiumClassified$992.27 FTFT entryNone / Rising Sun Collection
Gold ArabesquePremiumCovert$1,119.53 BSNormal quoteNone / 2021 Dust 2 Collection
Wild LotusPremiumCovert$4,678.16 BSCondition-ledNone / St. Marc Collection

Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart.

Best Cheap AK-47 Skins

These six AK-47 skins enter below $20, with wear picks where upgrades are efficient.

AK-47 | Slate

Facts: Restricted; Case: Snakebite Case; Collection: The Snakebite Collection; Added: May 3, 2021; Tradeit entry: $2.98 (BS).

Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again. An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $3.57.

CS2 AK-47 Slate Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Slate, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Elite Build

Facts: Mil-Spec Grade; Case: Chroma 2 Case; Collection: The Chroma 2 Collection; Added: April 15, 2015; Tradeit entry: $1.29 (WW).

Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again. An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog. The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $1.75.

CS2 AK-47 Elite Build Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Elite Build, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Point Disarray

Facts: Classified; Case: Revolver Case; Collection: The Revolver Case Collection; Added: December 8, 2015; Tradeit entry: $11.09 (BS).

An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog. The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed. The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $11.73.

CS2 AK-47 Point Disarray Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Point Disarray, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Ice Coaled

Facts: Classified; Case: Recoil Case; Collection: The Recoil Collection; Added: July 1, 2022; Tradeit entry: $3.46 (BS).

The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed. The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch. Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $4.07.

CS2 AK-47 Ice Coaled Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Ice Coaled, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Frontside Misty

Facts: Classified; Case: Shadow Case; Collection: The Shadow Collection; Added: September 17, 2015; Tradeit entry: $13.64 (BS).

The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch. Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page.

Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page. Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $14.69.

CS2 AK-47 Frontside Misty Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Frontside Misty, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Redline

Facts: Classified; Case: Operation Phoenix Weapon Case; Collection: The Phoenix Collection; Added: February 20, 2014; Tradeit entry: $19.98 (BS).

Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $27.01.

CS2 AK-47 Redline Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Redline, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

Best Mid-Range AK-47 Skins

These four AK-47 skins enter between $20 and $150 with more elaborate artwork.

AK-47 | Asiimov

Facts: Covert; Case: Danger Zone Case; Collection: The Danger Zone Collection; Added: December 6, 2018; Tradeit entry: $35.76 (BS).

Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $39.36.

CS2 AK-47 Asiimov Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Asiimov, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Inheritance

Facts: Covert; Case: Kilowatt Case; Collection: The Kilowatt Collection; Added: February 6, 2024; Tradeit entry: $27.55 (BS).

Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again. An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $33.29.

CS2 AK-47 Inheritance Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Inheritance, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Legion of Anubis

Facts: Covert; Case: Fracture Case; Collection: The Fracture Collection; Added: August 6, 2020; Tradeit entry: $29.63 (BS).

Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again. An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog. The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed.

Best-value wear: Minimal Wear at $33.34.

CS2 AK-47 Legion of Anubis Minimal Wear in first-person view
AK-47 | Legion of Anubis, Minimal Wear. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

AK-47 | Neon Rider

Facts: Covert; Case: Horizon Case; Collection: The Horizon Collection; Added: August 1, 2018; Tradeit entry: $36.35 (BS).

An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog. The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed.

The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed. The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch.

Best-value wear: Field-Tested at $41.74.

CS2 AK-47 Neon Rider Field-Tested in first-person view
AK-47 | Neon Rider, Field-Tested. Source: CS2 Showcaser.

Best Premium AK-47 Skins

Premium AK-47 skins reflect supply, float and pattern. The most expensive CS2 skins need individual inspection.

AK-47 | Case Hardened

Facts: Classified; Case: CS:GO Weapon Case; Collection: The Arms Deal Collection; Added: August 14, 2013; Tradeit entry: $165.37 (BS).

The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch. Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page. Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items.

Wear note: Pattern and float dependent.

AK-47 | Fire Serpent

Facts: Covert; Case: Operation Bravo Case; Collection: The Bravo Collection; Added: September 19, 2013; Tradeit entry: $501.30 (BS).

Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page. Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart.

Wear note: Choose by condition and budget.

AK-47 | Hydroponic

Facts: Classified; Case: None; Collection: The Rising Sun Collection; Added: May 26, 2015; Tradeit entry: $992.27 (FT).

Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again.

Wear note: Field-Tested is the entry quote here.

AK-47 | Gold Arabesque

Facts: Covert; Case: None; Collection: The 2021 Dust 2 Collection; Added: September 21, 2021; Tradeit entry: $1,119.53 (BS).

Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again.

Wear note: Normal version quoted, not Souvenir.

AK-47 | Wild Lotus

Facts: Covert; Case: None; Collection: The St. Marc Collection; Added: November 18, 2019; Tradeit entry: $4,678.16 (BS).

Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again. An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog.

Wear note: Choose by condition and budget.

Case Hardened and Inheritance Patterns Explained

Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again. An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog.

An item can appear in several exterior conditions, and each available version is shown separately in the catalog. The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed.

FAQ

What is the best AK-47 skin in CS2?

The cart keeps the selected items together and updates the total whenever a quantity changes or an item is removed. The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch.

What is the best cheap AK47 skin in CS2?

The current pages are a visual preview using demonstration inventory; the store will receive its own product information before launch. Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page.

What is the most expensive AK-47 skin?

Images, condition labels and item details provide a consistent way to explore a skin across the catalog and its detail page. Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart.

Which case has the best AK-47 skins?

Browse the collection to compare finishes, exterior conditions and the available items. Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart.

What is a blue gem AK-47?

Each card brings the image, item name and price together so the selection is easy to review. Open an item to see its details, compare the available variants and add the chosen version to your cart. Search by name or narrow the catalog with the available filters, then clear the filters to explore the full selection again.

author avatar
William Westerlund
William brings 7 years of experience writing for multiple gaming blogs. He has more than 10,000 hours played in CS:GO (CS2) and have played around in other games such as TF2 and Rust. Through his experience playing the game at a high level and dealing with skins for many years, he provides first-hand insight into the topics covered on the Tradeit.gg blog.
For New Users
Ready to trade your next CS2 skin?

Claim a first-trade bonus instantly when you get started.

$5

First-Trade Bonus

Start Trading Now
AK-47 Wild Lotus and Inheritance skins in CS2
Up To 50% Off All Skins
Table of Contents
You may also like